?

Log in

agony is your triumph

here's to you

Name:
Big Boss
Birthdate:
15 December 1930
Location:
Discedo
External Services:
  • saph in a box AIM status

RETURN 0;


codename: big boss
real name: john miles
ethnicity: japanese-american
birthplace: maui, hawaii
age: 84
blood type: a
height: 192cm
weight: 88kg
hair: gray (brown)
eyes: dark blue

series: METAL GEAR SOLID

Big Boss, also called Jack by close acquaintances; former commanding officer of high-tech special forces unit FOXHOUND; one of the founding members of the enigmatic organisation called The Patriots; and also the mastermind behind the Outer Heaven crisis and the following Zanzibar Land uprising.

Believing strongly in his own high ideals and a possible world free of manipulative politics and governments, Big Boss dedicated his life to establish and achieve this goal of a totalitarianism free state in form of his lifelong dream: Outer Heaven; a place where soldiers are honored as such and not just treated as dispensable tools.

His personal quirks include, but are not limited to;
cardboard boxes, glowing mushrooms, eating horrible food/animals (preferably raw), poisonous hamsters, zanzibar tawny owls, squeaky sand, trying to get rid of his pants, a strange obsession with the non-number Zero, being terrified of vampires, getting excited when talking about guns and gathering children around him who call him One-Eyed Uncle.

history
» additional info » contact/concrit
lj layout » profile layout » mun » discedo

Statistics